You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Yugumbir State School
Each to succeed
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Why choose our school?
Initiatives
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
School tours
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
learning@home
Extra-curricular
Camps and excursions
Sports
Facilities
Out of school hours care
Library
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
News
Our community
P&C
Volunteering
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Student services and support programs
Behaviour management
Chaplain
Guidance Officer
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Yugumbir State School
In this section...
Our staff
Our school
Why choose our school?
Initiatives
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
School tours
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
learning@home
Extra-curricular
Camps and excursions
Sports
Facilities
Out of school hours care
Library
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
News
Our community
P&C
Volunteering
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Student services and support programs
Behaviour management
Chaplain
Guidance Officer
Search
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Yugumbir State School Staff
Principal
D. Bishop
principal@yugumbirss.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principals
Prep
J. Burton
jburt3
@eq.edu.au
Years 1 & 2
K. Broom
kharr340
@eq.edu.au
Years 3 & 4
B. Hawkins
bhawk4
@eq.edu.au
Years 5 & 6
T. Kelso
tkels15
@eq.edu.au
Engagement
Head of Department-Curriculum
Curriculum
Guidance Officer
E. Ryan
eryan82@eq.edu.au
Business Manager
T. Priestley
bsm@yugumbirss.eq.edu.au
Administration
admin@yugumbirss.eq.edu.au
Finance
accounts@yugumbirss.eq.edu.au
Marketing
marketing@yugumbirss.eq.edu.au
Teachers
Prep A
M. Burnham
mcair21@eq.edu.au
Prep B
C. Regan
crega22@eq.edu.au
Prep C
A. Harker
ahark19
@eq.edu.au
Prep D
J. Hunter
jkhun3
@eq.edu.au
Prep E
S. Webb
swebb141
@eq.edu.au
Prep F
J. Dunsmuir
jtdun1
@eq.edu.au
1A
J. Winkel
jwink30@eq.edu.au
1B
S. Janke
sjank6
@eq.edu.au
1C
A. Mohammed
anabd0
@eq.edu.au
1D
J. Robaldo
jroba14
@eq.edu.au
1E
C. Rogers
cxrog5@eq.edu.au
1F
C. Lacey
clace27
@eq.edu.au
2A
E. Guthrie
exgut0
@eq.edu.au
2B
G. McIver
gmciv
@eq.edu.au
2C
A. Jackson
ajack107
@eq.edu.au
2D
C. Dickens
cdick173
@eq.edu.au
2E
C. Forster
clfor1
@eq.edu.au
2F
2/3G
T. Farrar
C. Burch
tfarr55
@eq.edu.au
cxbur12@eq.edu.au
3A
C. Hodgetts
cnewt90
@eq.edu.au
3B
E. Charters
ekcha0
@eq.edu.au
3C
K. Newton
kocon153
@eq.edu.au
3D
S. Vrbesic
smvrb0
@eq.edu.au
3E
K. Greenhill
kgree175
@eq.edu.au
3F
J. Scheibel
jjole0
@eq.edu.au
4A
K. Solomon
ksolo29
@eq.edu.au
4B
J. Kondys
jkond4
@eq.edu.au
4C
K. Dowling
kdowl21
@eq.edu.au
4D
S. Samson
sdnor0
@eq.edu.au
4E
P. Reid
psrei0
@eq.edu.au
4F
H. Wicke
hwick18
@eq.edu.au
5/6A
G. Paton
gpato2
@eq.edu.au
5B
A. Newman
ajnew0
@eq.edu.au
5C
C. Voigtlander
cxvoi0
@eq.edu.au
5D
K. Rooney
kxroo0
@eq.edu.au
5E
5F
M. Cooper
A. Martin
mcoop92
@eq.edu.au
agrah145@eq.edu.au
6B
L. Czislowski
lhall225
@eq.edu.au
6C
B. Gerber
bxger0
@eq.edu.au
6D
R. Belshaw
rbels3
@eq.edu.au
6E
T. Kelly
tekel1
@eq.edu.au
6F
G. Sergeant
gserg3
@eq.edu.au
Engagement Teachers
Prep
S. Thomson
sthom408
@eq.edu.au
Year 1
C. Boyle
cboyl41
@eq.edu.au
Years 2
S. Vishnumahanti
svish4@eq.edu.au
Years 3 & 4
H. Wicke
hwick182eq.edu.au
Year 3 & 4
V. Newton
vpage6@eq.edu.au
Year 5 & 6
J. Byer
jbyer1@eq.edu.au
Literacy Leaders
R. Henwood
rlwhi2
@eq.edu.au
N. Parkes
npark71
@eq.edu.au
Specialist Teachers
PLD Intervention
B. Haas
bxhaa0
@eq.edu.au
Tech 1
S. Williams
swill565
@eq.edu.au
Tech 2
B. Swires
bswir0
@eq.edu.au
Specialist Prep & Year 1
A. Brownbill
axbro17
@eq.edu.au
HASS/Tech
K. Bonnici
klbon1
@eq.edu.au
Arts: Prep-Year 2
I. Matzke
imatz1
@eq.edu.au
Music
N. Bishop
nbish16
@eq.edu.au
Music
Languages: Years 4-6
S. Chipperfield
schip14
@eq.edu.au
HPE: Prep & Year 1
A. Brownbill
axbro17@eq.edu.au
HPE
R. Holt
rholt15
@eq.edu.au
HPE
B. Ross
bross98@eq.edu.au
LRT
Instrumental Music
L. Gittins
lgitt3
@eq.edu.au
H. Smith
hesmi1@eq.edu.au
Chaplain
K. Anderson
kerry.anderson@suchaplaincy.org.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
Related links
Contact us
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 27 March 2024
Last updated 27 March 2024